Calendar

Jul
11
Tue
SUPER FALCONS VS CROESUS [Ladies GROUP C] @ Altec Stadium
Jul 11 @ 3:25 pm – 5:00 pm
Jul
13
Thu
ZEBRA FORCES (A) VS SHAYANDIMA MORNING STARS (B) [LADIES QUARTER FINAL] @ 3 Square Sports Stadium
Jul 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
FALCONS (C) VS TUT (D) [LADIES QUARTER FINAL] @ 3 Square Sports Stadium
Jul 13 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Blue Birds DEV (B) vs Blue Birds LFA (A) [LADIES QUARTER FINAL] @ 3 Square Sports Stadium
Jul 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
MA INDIES (D) VS CROESUS (C) [LADIES QUARTER FINAL] @ 3 Square Sports Stadium
Jul 13 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Jul
15
Sat
Ladies Semi-final 1-WINNER QUARTER FINAL 1 Vs WINNER QUARTER FINAL 2 @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED

Ladies Semi-final 2-WINNER QUARTER FINAL 3 Vs WINNER QUARTER FINAL 4 @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 15 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED

Black Poison VS Mighty Birds [Mens Semi-Final] @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 15 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED

Ndengeza VS Lebash [Mens Semi-Final] @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED

Jul
16
Sun
Real Sundowns VS Joy [Masters Finals] @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED.

Loser SF 1 VS Loser SF 2 [3rd/4th place Mens] @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 16 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED.

Winner LSF 1 VS Winner LSF 2 [Ladies Finals] @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED.

MAP XI VS Alex Celebrity XI [Exhibition game] @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED.

Real Madrid VS Royal Gunners [U14 Exhibition game] @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED.

Winner SF1 VS Winner SF2 Senior’s [Mens Finals] @ Alexandra Stadium
Jul 16 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

NB:NO GLASS BOTTLES ALLOWED.

Jul
24
Mon
Golf Day
Jul 24 all-day

Fundraising event used to raise money for a Golfing clinic for children between 10 and 15 years of age.